What are the best movies you have seen , And what Genre do you like ? i Like mostly Comedy , Horror , and ancient movie's which are being played in Rome , Top 5. 1. Superbad 2. Stepbrothers 3. Paranormal activty's 4. Zombie Land 5. Avatar
Not in any order: Braveheart The Lion King Ratatouille Galaxy Quest Aliens I like mostly scifi, animation, and horror movies. I'll watch any movie from any genre as long as it's not about the European monarchy (Queen Elizabeth crap), those usually bore me to tears..I'll even take a documentary on Celine Dione over that stuff.
Not in any order: matrix 1 & 2 snatch lord of the rings trillogy kill bill vol 1&2 goodfellas I won't watch period dramas. Frankly I don't give a shit who mr darcy is having it off with
1. Forest Gump 2. Paris, Texas 3. Into the Wild 4. Saving Private Ryan 5. Happy Gilmore 6. Reservoir Dogs 7. Defiance 8. Scarface 9. The Hurt Locker 10. Team America: World Police
1. Beetle Juice 2. The Last Waltz 3. Fear & Loathing In Las Vegas 4. The Darjeeling Limited 5. Southland Tales 6. The Machinist 7. Naked Lunch 8. Donnie Darko
No particular order: - Highlander (the first one) - Rob Roy - Braveheart - A Nightmare on Elm Street (again, first one, before Freddy got turned into a wise-cracking anti-hero. Dunno if I'm going to like the remake.) - Blade Runner - A Christmas Story (an annual must-see for me) - The Princess Bride - The Sound of Music (Hey, shut up, musicality aside, this has some breathtaking scenery and a great story. Plus, Julie Andrews was kinda hot in her day.) - The Terminator and T2 (the third was kinda lame)
taking of pelham 123 aliens series war of the world (original and tom cruise one) 2012 dodgeball the shining
1. Shawshank Redemption 2. Batman Begins 3. The Dark Knight 4. Back to the Future Trilogy 5. The Fastest Indian Those are some of my favorites.
Taken burn after Reading liar liar mrs doubtfire inside man usual suspects meet parents/fockers love actually No particular order
in no particular order: The Godfather The Godfather Part II Shadow of a Doubt Unfaithful Yojimbo Dead Man LA Confidential sex, lies, and videotape There's Something About Mary When Harry Met Sally The Silence of the Lambs Big Trouble in Little China The Graduate I'm partial to drama, but that can be as wide ranging as something like Unfaithful (which delves into suspense) to The Graduate (which has some very comedic moments)
Not in order: 1. Step Brothers 2. Avatar 3. 2012 4. The Hangover 5. All the Fast & Furious movies. If I can only choose one, then you can pick which F&F movie.
Can't narrow it down more than this... Not in any special order: • Pan's Labyrinth • 21 Grams • Elephant • Vertigo • Caché (Hidden) • Mulholland Drive • Donnie Darko • Children Of Men • Irréversible • The Pianist • Naked • Rebecca • Requiem For A Dream • 2001: A Space Odyssey • Psycho • Strangers On A Train • Fight Club • Se7en • Zodiac • There Will Be Blood • Let The Right One In • Night Of The Hunter • The Shining